Share:
 

Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
Men's 1st Grade
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
16 Oct 21 10:30AM Adelaide   def by   Prospect Glandore Oval Final result entered and confirmed
16 Oct 21 10:30AM Adelaide University   def by   West Torrens Park 12 (No. 1) Final result entered, no confirmation
16 Oct 21 10:30AM East Torrens   def   Southern District Campbelltown Memorial Oval (Memorial Oval) Final result entered, no confirmation
16 Oct 21 10:30AM Sturt   def   Tea Tree Gully Price Memorial Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
16 Oct 21 10:30AM Port Adelaide   def by   Glenelg Port Adelaide Reserve (Main Oval) Final result entered and confirmed
16 Oct 21 10:30AM Woodville   def by   Northern Districts Woodville Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
16 Oct 21 10:30AM Kensington   v   BYE  
Round 2
23 Oct 21 10:30AM West Torrens   v   East Torrens Henley Grange Memorial Oval  
23 Oct 21 10:30AM Northern Districts   v   Kensington Salisbury Oval (Main Oval)  
23 Oct 21 10:30AM Glenelg   v   Woodville Glenelg Oval (ACH GROUP STADIUM)  
23 Oct 21 10:30AM Tea Tree Gully   v   Port Adelaide Pertaringa / Bulkana Ovals (Pertaringa Oval)  
23 Oct 21 10:30AM Southern District   v   Sturt Bice Oval  
23 Oct 21 10:30AM Prospect   v   Adelaide University Prospect Oval  
23 Oct 21 10:30AM Adelaide   v   BYE  
Round 3
30 Oct 21 10:30AM, 6 Nov 21 10:30AM Kensington   v   Glenelg Kensington Gardens Reserve Ovals (Parkinson Oval)  
30 Oct 21 10:30AM, 6 Nov 21 10:30AM Port Adelaide   v   Southern District Port Adelaide Reserve (Main Oval)  
30 Oct 21 10:30AM, 6 Nov 21 10:30AM Adelaide University   v   Adelaide Park 12 (No. 1)  
30 Oct 21 10:30AM, 6 Nov 21 10:30AM East Torrens   v   Prospect Campbelltown Memorial Oval (Memorial Oval)  
30 Oct 21 10:30AM, 6 Nov 21 10:30AM Woodville   v   Tea Tree Gully Woodville Oval  
30 Oct 21 10:30AM, 6 Nov 21 10:30AM Sturt   v   West Torrens Price Memorial Oval  
30 Oct 21 10:30AM, 6 Nov 21 10:30AM Northern Districts   v   BYE  
Round 4
13 Nov 21 10:30AM, 20 Nov 21 10:30AM Glenelg   v   Northern Districts Glenelg Oval (ACH GROUP STADIUM)  
13 Nov 21 10:30AM, 20 Nov 21 10:30AM Tea Tree Gully   v   Kensington Pertaringa / Bulkana Ovals (Pertaringa Oval)  
13 Nov 21 10:30AM, 20 Nov 21 10:30AM Southern District   v   Woodville Bice Oval  
13 Nov 21 10:30AM, 20 Nov 21 10:30AM West Torrens   v   Port Adelaide Henley Grange Memorial Oval  
13 Nov 21 10:30AM, 20 Nov 21 10:30AM Prospect   v   Sturt Prospect Oval  
13 Nov 21 10:30AM, 20 Nov 21 10:30AM Adelaide   v   East Torrens Glandore Oval  
13 Nov 21 10:30AM, 20 Nov 21 10:30AM Adelaide University   v   BYE  
Round 5
27 Nov 21 10:30AM, 4 Dec 21 10:30AM Northern Districts   v   Tea Tree Gully Salisbury Oval (Main Oval)  
27 Nov 21 10:30AM, 4 Dec 21 10:30AM East Torrens   v   Adelaide University Campbelltown Memorial Oval (Memorial Oval)  
27 Nov 21 10:30AM, 4 Dec 21 10:30AM Sturt   v   Adelaide Price Memorial Oval  
27 Nov 21 10:30AM, 4 Dec 21 10:30AM Port Adelaide   v   Prospect Port Adelaide Reserve (Main Oval)  
27 Nov 21 10:30AM, 4 Dec 21 10:30AM Woodville   v   West Torrens Woodville Oval  
27 Nov 21 10:30AM, 4 Dec 21 10:30AM Kensington   v   Southern District Kensington Gardens Reserve Ovals (Parkinson Oval)  
27 Nov 21 10:30AM, 4 Dec 21 10:30AM Glenelg   v   BYE  
Round 6
11 Dec 21 10:30AM, 18 Dec 21 10:30AM Southern District   v   Northern Districts Bice Oval  
11 Dec 21 10:30AM, 18 Dec 21 10:30AM Tea Tree Gully   v   Glenelg Pertaringa / Bulkana Ovals (Pertaringa Oval)  
11 Dec 21 10:30AM, 18 Dec 21 10:30AM West Torrens   v   Kensington Henley Grange Memorial Oval  
11 Dec 21 10:30AM, 18 Dec 21 10:30AM Prospect   v   Woodville Prospect Oval  
11 Dec 21 10:30AM, 18 Dec 21 10:30AM Adelaide   v   Port Adelaide Glandore Oval  
11 Dec 21 10:30AM, 18 Dec 21 10:30AM Adelaide University   v   Sturt Park 12 (No. 1)  
11 Dec 21 10:30AM, 18 Dec 21 10:30AM East Torrens   v   BYE  
Round 7
8 Jan 22 10:30AM Sturt   v   East Torrens Price Memorial Oval  
8 Jan 22 10:30AM Northern Districts   v   West Torrens Salisbury Oval (Main Oval)  
8 Jan 22 10:30AM Woodville   v   Adelaide Woodville Oval  
8 Jan 22 10:30AM Port Adelaide   v   Adelaide University Port Adelaide Reserve (Main Oval)  
8 Jan 22 10:30AM Glenelg   v   Southern District Glenelg Oval (ACH GROUP STADIUM)  
8 Jan 22 10:30AM Prospect   v   Kensington Prospect Oval  
8 Jan 22 10:30AM Tea Tree Gully   v   BYE  
Round 8
15 Jan 22 10:30AM Prospect   v   Northern Districts Prospect Oval  
15 Jan 22 10:30AM West Torrens   v   Glenelg Henley Grange Memorial Oval  
15 Jan 22 10:30AM Southern District   v   Tea Tree Gully Park 25 (Oval 1)  
15 Jan 22 10:30AM Adelaide   v   Kensington Glandore Oval  
15 Jan 22 10:30AM Adelaide University   v   Woodville Park 12 (No. 1)  
15 Jan 22 10:30AM East Torrens   v   Port Adelaide Campbelltown Memorial Oval (Memorial Oval)  
15 Jan 22 10:30AM Sturt   v   BYE  
Round 9
22 Jan 22 10:30AM, 29 Jan 22 10:30AM Sturt   v   Port Adelaide Price Memorial Oval  
22 Jan 22 10:30AM, 29 Jan 22 10:30AM Woodville   v   East Torrens Woodville Oval  
22 Jan 22 10:30AM, 29 Jan 22 10:30AM Kensington   v   Adelaide University Kensington Gardens Reserve Ovals (Parkinson Oval)  
22 Jan 22 10:30AM, 29 Jan 22 10:30AM Northern Districts   v   Adelaide Salisbury Oval (Main Oval)  
22 Jan 22 10:30AM, 29 Jan 22 10:30AM Glenelg   v   Prospect Glenelg Oval (ACH GROUP STADIUM)  
22 Jan 22 10:30AM, 29 Jan 22 10:30AM Tea Tree Gully   v   West Torrens Pertaringa / Bulkana Ovals (Pertaringa Oval)  
22 Jan 22 10:30AM, 29 Jan 22 10:30AM Southern District   v   BYE  
Round 10
5 Feb 22 10:30AM, 12 Feb 22 10:30AM Prospect   v   Tea Tree Gully Prospect Oval  
5 Feb 22 10:30AM, 12 Feb 22 10:30AM West Torrens   v   Southern District Henley Grange Memorial Oval  
5 Feb 22 10:30AM, 12 Feb 22 10:30AM Adelaide   v   Glenelg Glandore Oval  
5 Feb 22 10:30AM, 12 Feb 22 10:30AM Adelaide University   v   Northern Districts Park 12 (No. 1)  
5 Feb 22 10:30AM, 12 Feb 22 10:30AM East Torrens   v   Kensington Campbelltown Memorial Oval (Memorial Oval)  
5 Feb 22 10:30AM, 12 Feb 22 10:30AM Sturt   v   Woodville Price Memorial Oval  
5 Feb 22 10:30AM, 12 Feb 22 10:30AM Port Adelaide   v   BYE  
Round 11
19 Feb 22 10:30AM, 20 Feb 22 10:30AM Port Adelaide   v   Kensington Port Adelaide Reserve (Main Oval)  
19 Feb 22 10:30AM, 20 Feb 22 10:30AM East Torrens   v   Glenelg Campbelltown Memorial Oval (Memorial Oval)  
19 Feb 22 10:30AM, 20 Feb 22 10:30AM Adelaide University   v   Tea Tree Gully Park 12 (No. 1)  
19 Feb 22 10:30AM, 20 Feb 22 10:30AM Adelaide   v   Southern District Glandore Oval  
19 Feb 22 10:30AM, 20 Feb 22 10:30AM Prospect   v   West Torrens Prospect Oval  
19 Feb 22 10:30AM, 20 Feb 22 10:30AM Sturt   v   Northern Districts Price Memorial Oval  
19 Feb 22 10:30AM, 20 Feb 22 10:30AM Woodville   v   BYE  
Round 12
26 Feb 22 10:30AM, 5 Mar 22 10:30AM Tea Tree Gully   v   Adelaide Pertaringa / Bulkana Ovals (Pertaringa Oval)  
26 Feb 22 10:30AM, 5 Mar 22 10:30AM Northern Districts   v   East Torrens Salisbury Oval (Main Oval)  
26 Feb 22 10:30AM, 5 Mar 22 10:30AM Woodville   v   Port Adelaide Woodville Oval  
26 Feb 22 10:30AM, 5 Mar 22 10:30AM Kensington   v   Sturt Kensington Gardens Reserve Ovals (Parkinson Oval)  
26 Feb 22 10:30AM, 5 Mar 22 10:30AM Glenelg   v   Adelaide University Glenelg Oval (ACH GROUP STADIUM)  
26 Feb 22 10:30AM, 5 Mar 22 10:30AM Southern District   v   Prospect Park 25 (Oval 1)  
26 Feb 22 10:30AM, 5 Mar 22 10:30AM West Torrens   v   BYE  
Round 13
12 Mar 22 10:30AM, 13 Mar 22 10:30AM West Torrens   v   Adelaide Henley Grange Memorial Oval  
12 Mar 22 10:30AM, 13 Mar 22 10:30AM Southern District   v   Adelaide University Park 25 (Oval 1)  
12 Mar 22 10:30AM, 13 Mar 22 10:30AM Tea Tree Gully   v   East Torrens Pertaringa / Bulkana Ovals (Pertaringa Oval)  
12 Mar 22 10:30AM, 13 Mar 22 10:30AM Glenelg   v   Sturt Glenelg Oval (ACH GROUP STADIUM)  
12 Mar 22 10:30AM, 13 Mar 22 10:30AM Northern Districts   v   Port Adelaide Salisbury Oval (Main Oval)  
12 Mar 22 10:30AM, 13 Mar 22 10:30AM Kensington   v   Woodville Kensington Gardens Reserve Ovals (Parkinson Oval)  
12 Mar 22 10:30AM, 13 Mar 22 10:30AM Prospect   v   BYE  
SEMI FINALS
19 Mar 22 10:30AM, 20 Mar 22 10:30AM TBD v TBD  
19 Mar 22 10:30AM, 20 Mar 22 10:30AM TBD v TBD  
FINAL
26 Mar 22 10:30AM, 27 Mar 22 10:30AM TBD v TBD  

Fixture Last updated: 11 Aug 21 2:18PM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.